HomeNewsWorld CupWorld Cup 2022 TV Schedule: UK & USA Channel, Dates and Times

World Cup 2022 TV Schedule: UK & USA Channel, Dates and Times

Qatar will host the 2022 FIFA World Cup from 20 November to 18 December. The World Cup will be remembered as the first ever held in the Middle East.

Interestingly, this is the last World Cup with 32 teams in the final stage. Starting from 2026, 48 national teams will compete in the tournament.

The matches will be played in eight stadiums in five cities. The 32 participants, who qualified through the continental selections, were divided into 8 groups, with each group comprising traditionally four national teams.

The group winners and runners-up will advance to the 2022 World Cup round of 16. The two worst teams in each quartet will finish the tournament after the group stage.

Here is the World Cup 2022 matchday schedule.

Sunday, November 20

  • Group A: Qatar vs Ecuador (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Monday, November 21

  • Group B: England vs Iran (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Group A: Senegal vs Netherlands (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium
  • Group B: USA vs Wales (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium

Tuesday, November 22

  • Group C: Argentina v Saudi Arabia (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium
  • Group D: Denmark v Tunisia (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Group C: Mexico v Poland (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Stadium 974
  • Group D: France v Australia (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium

Wednesday, November 23

  • Group F: Morocco v Croatia (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium
  • Group E: Germany v Japan (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Group E: Spain v Costa Rica (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium
  • Group F: Belgium v Canada (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium

Thursday, November 24

  • Group G: Switzerland v Cameroon (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium
  • Group H: Uruguay v South Korea (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Group H: Portugal v Ghana (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Stadium 974
  • Group G: Brazil v Serbia (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Friday, November 25

  • Group B: Wales v Iran (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium
  • Group A: Qatar v Senegal (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium
  • Group A: Netherlands v Ecuador (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Group B: England v USA (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Saturday, November 26

  • Group D: Tunisia v Australia (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium
  • Group C: Poland v Saudi Arabia (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Group D: France v Denmark (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Stadium 974
  • Group C: Argentina v Mexico (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Sunday, November 27

  • Group E: Japan v Costa Rica (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium
  • Group F: Belgium v Morocco (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium
  • Group F: Croatia v Canada (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Group E: Spain v Germany (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Monday, November 28

  • Group G: Cameroon v Serbia (10:00 UK/05:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium
  • Group H: South Korea v Ghana (13:00 UK/08:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Group G: Brazil v Switzerland (16:00 UK/11:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Stadium 974
  • Group H: Portugal v Uruguay (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Tuesday, November 29

  • Group A: Netherlands v Qatar (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Universo – Al Bayt Stadium
  • Group A: Ecuador v Senegal (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Group B: Wales v England (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium
  • Group B: Iran v USA (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium

Wednesday, November 30

  • Group D: Tunisia v France (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Group D: Australia v Denmark (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium
  • Group C: Poland v Argentina (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Stadium 974
  • Group C: Saudi Arabia v Mexico (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Thursday, December 1

  • Group F: Croatia v Belgium (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium
  • Group F: Canada v Morocco (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium
  • Group E: Japan v Spain (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Group E: Costa Rica v Germany (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Friday, December 2

  • Group H: South Korea v Portugal (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – BBC, FOX, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Group H: Ghana v Uruguay (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – BBC, FS1, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium
  • Group G: Cameroon v Brazil (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FS1, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium
  • Group G: Serbia v Switzerland (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – ITV, FOX, Telemundo – Stadium 974

Saturday, December 3

  • Round of 16: Netherlands v USA (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium
  • Round of 16: Argentina v Australia (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Ahmad bin Ali Stadium

Sunday, December 4

  • Round of 16: France v Poland (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FS1, Telemundo – Report Al Thumama Stadium
  • Round of 16: England v Senegal (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FS1, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Monday, December 5

  • Round of 16: Japan vs Croatia (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Al Janoub Stadium
  • Round of 16: Brazil v South Korea (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Stadium 974

Tuesday, December 6

  • Round of 16: Morocco v Spain (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Round of 16: Portugal v Switzerland (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Friday, December 9

  • Quarterfinal 1: Croatia v Brazil (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Education City Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 2: Netherlands v Argentina (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Saturday, December 10

  • Quarterfinal 3: Morocco v Portugal (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Al Thumama Stadium
  • Quarterfinal 4: England v France (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Tuesday, December 13

  • Semifinal: Argentina v Croatia (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Wednesday, December 14

  • Semifinal: France v Morocco (19:00 UK/14:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Al Bayt Stadium

Saturday, December 17

  • Third Place Play-Off: Croatia v Morocco (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo – Khalifa International Stadium

Sunday, December 18

  • Final: Argentina v France (15:00 UK/10:00 ET) – FOX, Telemundo, Universo – Lusail Iconic Stadium

Upcoming Matches

Latest Highlights